Season 2: Loser's Island | |
---|---|
Winner | Candice Cody - Sviii777 |
Runner-up | Colton Cumbie - SSDZReturns |
2nd Runner-up | Brad Culpepper - wiixxxproducers |
No. of Episodes | 19 |
No. of Days | 39 |
No. of Castaways | 20 |
Tribes |
██Galang |
Returnees | Candice Cody (S4) Brad Culpepper (S4, S5) Colton Cumbie (S5) Rob Cesternino (S4) Jessica deBen (S5) Carter Williams (S5) Jonny Fairplay (S3) Katie Collins (S5) Sash Lenahan (S3) Ami Cusack (S5) |
Opening Sequence | |
Production | |
Location(s) | Palaui Island, Cagayan Valley, Philippines |
Original Run | October 9, 2013 - December 22, 2013 |
Chronology | |
Previous Season | Booty Twerking |
Next Season | Tahiti |
Survivor: Loser's Island is the second season of Skydog's Survivor series. The season features 20 players fighting for the title of Sole Survivor, with the added twist of redemption, Loser's Island.
Announcement/Production
Season 2: Loser's Island began production on October 6th, 2013, when the Season 2 Auditions video was uploaded to YouTube. 20 players were chosen to compete.
Twists/Changes
Loser's Island: Anyone voted out will be sent there and will then compete in a three-person truel. The last place finisher in each contest will be eliminated from the game for good, while the top two will remain. At a certain point in the game, one person is allowed the opportunity to return to the actual game, granted they win the truel. This will happen two times throughout the season.
First Impressions: Only hours after forming the tribes, both tribes will be attending Tribal Council on Day 1, where the first and second person will be voted out.
Tribe Swap: Following Ami's elimination on Loser's Island on Day 9, a tribe swap was featured. The new Galang tribe consisted of: Brad, Katie, Sash, Rob C., Jessica, Rupert, Fairplay, and Kim. The new Tadhana tribe consisted of: Colton, Erinn, Marissa, Aras, Candice, Hayden, and Laura B.
Merge: After Marissa successfully defeated Jonny Fairplay and Carter in the final truel and returned to the game on Day 19, Galang and Tadhana merged into one tribe of twelve members, Kasama.
Castaways
Contestant | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Losers Island Status |
Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Post-Mutiny Tribe |
Merged Tribe | |||||
Laura Morett |
Tadhana | 3rd Voted Out Day 3 |
1st Eliminated Day 4 |
7 | |||
Christine Markoski |
Galang | 1st Voted Out Day 1 |
2nd Eliminated Day 7 |
7 | |||
Ami Cusack |
Tadhana | 2nd Voted Out Day 1 |
3rd Eliminated Day 9 |
6 | |||
Erinn Lobdell |
Galang | Tadhana | 6th Voted Out Day 10 |
4th Eliminated Day 11 |
8 | ||
Yul Kwon |
Tadhana | 5th Voted Out Day 8 |
5th Eliminated Day 14 |
4 | |||
Jessica deBen |
Galang | Galang | 8th Voted Out Day 16 |
6th Eliminated Day 17 |
3 | ||
Jonny Fairplay |
Tadhana | Galang | 9th Voted Out Day 18 |
7th Eliminated Day 19 |
8 | ||
Carter Williams |
Galang | 4th Voted Out Day 6 |
8th Eliminated Day 19 |
5 | |||
Rupert Boneham |
Galang | Galang | Kasama | 12th Voted Out Day 24 |
9th Eliminated 1st Jury Member Day 25 |
8 | |
Kim Mullen |
Tadhana | Galang | 10th Voted Out Day 21 |
10th Eliminated 2nd Jury Member Day 27 |
4 | ||
Sash Lenahan |
Galang | Galang | 11th Voted Out Day 22 |
11th Eliminated 3rd Jury Member Day 30 |
14 | ||
Katie Collins |
Tadhana | Galang | 15th Voted Out Day 31 |
12th Eliminated 4th Jury Member Day 32 |
9 | ||
Laura Boneham |
Galang | Tadhana | 16th Voted Out Day 33 |
13th Eliminated 5th Jury Member Day 34 |
7 | ||
Aras Baskauskas |
Tadhana | Tadhana | 13th Voted Out Day 26 |
14th Eliminated 6th Jury Member Day 36 |
9 | ||
Rob Cesternino |
Galang | Galang | 17th Voted Out Day 35 |
15th Eliminated 7th Jury Member Day 36 |
10 | ||
Hayden Moss |
Galang | Tadhana | 14th Voted Out Day 29 |
18th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
8 | ||
2nd Returnee Day 36 | |||||||
Marissa Peterson |
Tadhana | Tadhana | 7th Voted Out Day 13 |
19th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 |
16 | ||
1st Returnee Day 19 | |||||||
Brad Culpepper |
Tadhana | Galang | Second Runner-Up |
16 | |||
Colton Cumbie |
Tadhana | Tadhana | Runner-Up | 5 | |||
Candice Cody |
Galang | Tadhana | Sole Survivor | 4 |
|} |}
Episode Guide
Episode | Air date | Losers Island Truel | Immunity Challenge |
Voted Off | Vote | Status | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inhabitant(s) | Challenger | Eliminated | Finish | ||||||||
1 | Erupt In Chaos | October 9th, 2013 | None | ||||||||
Christine | 7-3 | 1st Voted Out Day 1 | |||||||||
Ami | 6-3-1 | 2nd Voted Out Day 1 | |||||||||
2 | Teamwork Makes Dreams Work | October 13th, 2013 | Christine | Galang | Laura M. | 7-1-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 3 | ||||
Ami | |||||||||||
3 | Pushed Into A Corner | October 17th, 2013 | Christine | Laura M. | Laura M. | 1st Eliminated Day 4 |
Tadhana | Carter | 5-4 | 4th Voted Out Day 6 | |
Ami | |||||||||||
4 | Groundbreaking | October 20th, 2013 | Christine | Carter | Christine | 2nd Eliminated Day 7 |
Galang | Yul | 4*-4 | 5th Voted Out Day 8 | |
Ami | |||||||||||
5 | A Blessing or A Curse | October 25th, 2013 | Ami | Yul | Ami | 3rd Eliminated Day 9 |
Galang | Erinn | 5-1-1 | 6th Voted Out Day 10 | |
Carter | |||||||||||
6 | Numbers Advantage | October 30th, 2013 | Carter | Erinn | Erinn | 4th Eliminated Day 11 |
Galang | Marissa | 4-1-1 | 7th Voted Out Day 13 | |
Yul | |||||||||||
7 | Punted | November 2nd, 2013 | Carter | Marissa | Yul | 5th Eliminated Day 14 |
Tadhana | Jessica | 3*-3-1-1 | 8th Voted Out Day 16 | |
Yul | |||||||||||
8 | Deadset | November 6th, 2013 | Carter | Jessica | Jessica | 6th Eliminated Day 17 |
Tadhana | Fairplay | 4-3 | 9th Voted Out Day 18 | |
Marissa | |||||||||||
9 | The Tables Have Turned | November 11th, 2013 | Carter | Fairplay | Fairplay | 7th Eliminated Day 19 |
Candice | Kim | 5*-3*-3-1 | 10th Voted Out Day 21 | |
Marissa | Carter | 8th Eliminated Day 19 | |||||||||
Marissa | 1st Returnee Day 19 | ||||||||||
10 | Smug | November 16th, 2013 | Kim | Candice | Sash | 6-4-2* | 11th Voted Out Day 22 | ||||
11 | Final Attempt | November 21st, 2013 | Kim | Laura B. | Rupert | 6-3-1 | 12th Voted Out Day 24 | ||||
Sash | |||||||||||
12 | Borderline Annoying | November 24th, 2013 | Kim | Rupert | Rupert | 9th Eliminated Day 25 |
Hayden | Aras | 3-3-3; 4-2 |
13th Voted Out Day 26 | |
Sash | |||||||||||
13 | Ready For War | November 27th, 2013 | Kim | Aras | Kim | 10th Eliminated Day 27 |
Colton | Hayden | 4-2*-2 | 14th Voted Out Day 29 | |
Sash | |||||||||||
14 | Crush These Peasants | November 28th, 2013 | Sash | Hayden | Sash | 11th Eliminated Day 30 |
Rob C. | Katie | 4-3 | 15th Voted Out Day 31 | |
Aras | |||||||||||
15 | Reluctance | November 30th, 2013 | Aras | Katie | Katie | 12th Eliminated Day 32 |
Candice | Laura B. | 4-2 | 16th Voted Out Day 33 | |
Hayden | |||||||||||
16 | Trojan Horse | December 2nd, 2013 | Aras | Laura B. | Laura B. | 13th Eliminated Day 34 |
Brad | Rob C. | 4-1 | 17th Voted Out Day 35 | |
Hayden | |||||||||||
17 | Nothing Was The Same | December 13th, 2013 | Aras | Rob C. | Aras | 14th Eliminated Day 36 |
Candice | Hayden | 4-1 | 18th Voted Out Day 37 | |
Hayden | Rob C. | 15th Eliminated Day 36 | |||||||||
Hayden | 2nd Returnee Day 36 | ||||||||||
18 | Nice Rack | December 19th, 2013 | Candice | Marissa | 3-1 | 19th Voted Out Day 38 | |||||
19 | A Goons Final 3 | December 22nd, 2013 | Jury Vote | Brad | 6-3-0 | Second Runner-Up | |||||
Colton | Runner-Up | ||||||||||
Candice | Sole Survivor |
|} |} |} |} |} |} |} |} |} |} |} |} |} |} |} |} |}